2017 Schedule

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH

Music by Calliope
Barbara McMahon - flute
Gina Bertucci - flute
Laura Goss - bassoon

Admission - $10.00
Totts Gap Arts Dancers
FuSia Dance Company
“Time Disappears” Choreography by Angeline Wolf Gloria
“Back in Black”  Choreography by Angeline Wolf Gloria
Tap by FuSia dance. Choreography by Joey Ambrosia

Water Gap Players
John Almeragotti
Carlina Back
Greg Back
Dennis Carrig
David Hymes
Betsy Jackson
Ann Matthews

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

Jay Rattman - alto saxophone
Can Olgun - piano
Desmond White - bass
Jimmy MacBride - drums

Phil Markowitz - piano
Zach Brock - violin

Mitchell Cheng - piano
Patrick McGee - saxophone

Dave Stryker - guitar
Jim Ridl - piano
Jay Anderson - bass
Mike Stephans - drums

Kirk Reese - piano
Joe Michaels - bass
Ron Bogart - drums

Jackie Warren - piano
Amy Shook - bass
Sherrie Maricle - drums
John Manzari - tap dancer

Skip Wilkins - piano
Dan Wilkins - tenor saxophone

Dave Liebman - soprano saxophone
Matt Vashlishan - alto saxophone
Bobby Avey - piano
Tony Marino - bass
Alex Ritz - drums

Katie Thiroux - bass, voice
Ken Peplowski - saxophone
Steve Feifke - piano
Matt Witek - drums

Samuel Saint Thomas - guitar, voice
Gary Dillon - mandolin
Harry Nobile - banjo, dobro, guitar
Ron Baumann - bass, voice
Jeff Barg - drums
Special Guest: Timothy Carbone - violin

Bill Goodwin - drums
Jon Ballantyne - piano
Evan Gregor - bass
Marianne Solivan - voice

Matt Vashlishan - conductor, alto saxophone
Nelson Hill - alto saxophone
Craig Yaremko - tenor saxophone
Dave Demsey - tenor saxophone
Jay Rattman - baritone saxophone
Nate Eklund - lead trumpet
Chris Persad - trumpet
Sean McAnally - trumpet
Vanessa Jacob - trumpet
Sam Burtis - lead trombone
Bill Smith - trombone
Clarence Banks - trombone
Dan Magan - bass trombone
Spencer Reed - guitar
Skip Wilkins - piano
Connor Koch - bass
Jim Saporito - drums

MUSE I Dancers
Skip Wilkins - piano
Dan Wilkins - saxophone

 

Muse II Dancers
Vaughn Stoffey - guitar

MUSE III Dancers
Patrick McGee - saxophone 
Mitchell Cheng - piano

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

Church Service – No Admission Charge
Mark Kirk, conductor
The Reverend Karen Nickels – liturgist
The Reverend Sherry Blackman – worship leader
Bill Cohea – liturgist emeritus
Teresa Marino – choral director
Bob Nickels – choral coordinator
Michele Bautier – vocal soloist
Dennis Carrig – vocal soloist
Bonnie Childs – vocal soloist
Nelson Hill - alto saxophone
Pat Turner - tenor saxophone
Tim Reiche - baritone saxophone
Bill Smith - tenor trombone
Dan Magan - bass trombone
Sean McAnally - trumpet
Vanessa Jacob - trumpet
Tim Eick - trumpet
Dan Coyle - trumpet
Skip Wilkins - piano
Spencer Reed - guitar
Evan Gregor - bass
Bob D’Aversa - drums
Ed Hudak - percussion
Bud Nealy - percussion
The Jazz Mass Choir

Marcell Bellinger - trumpet, flugelhorn
James Collins - piano
Chris Coyle - bass
Claudio Depujadas - drums

Alyssa Boyzm - trumpet (Pocono Mountain West HS)
Sean McAnally - trumpet
Stephen Lowrie - trombone (East Stroudsburg HS South)
Jay Rattman** - alto saxophone
Kiernan Bauman - tenor saxophone (East Stroudsburg HS South)
Miguel Retto - baritone saxophone (East Stroudsburg HS South)
Troy Powell - piano (Hunterdon Central Regional HS)
Evan Gregor** - bass
Maria Marmarou - drums (Kutztown HS)

** CampJazz Mentor

Larry McKenna, saxophone
Nancy Reed - bass, voice
Spencer Reed - guitar, voice
Bill Goodwin - drums

Richard Burton - piano
John Swana - EWI
Alex Desrivieres - saxophone
Vaughn Stoffey - guitar
Chico Huff - bass
Glenn Ferracone - drums

William Bias - trumpet
Rowan Lynch - alto saxophone
Troy Powell - piano
Julian Rogai - bass
Maria Marmarou – drums

Najwa Parkins - voice
Chris Simoni - organ
Dan Hanrahan - guitar
Kevin Ripley - drums


Esteban Castro - piano
Evan Gregor - bass
Bill Goodwin - drums

Kenneth Marte - trumpet
Hope Porter - alto saxophone
Taylor Davies - piano,
Sierra Holbert - bass
Sherrie Maricle - drums

Gene Perla - bass
Ben SeacrIst - trumpet
Nicole Glover - tenor saxophone
Oscar Williams II - piano
Nic Cacioppo - drums

Billy Test - piano
Paul Rostock - bass
Tyler Dempsey - drums

Frederick Michel - saxophone
Talia Bassett - trombone
Vincent Grados - piano
Evan Gregor - bass
Michaela Raub - drums

Bob Dorough - piano, voice
Roseanna Vitro - voice
Nancy Reed - voice
Steve Berger - guitar
Pat O’Leary - bass
Bill Goodwin - drums


Davey Lantz - piano
Dan Wilkins - tenor saxophone

Andrew Dey - trombone
Andrew Akkerman - guitar
James Carroll - piano
John Valinote - bass
Spencer Reed - drums

Lara Bello - voice
Jay Rattman - woodwinds
Janet Sora Chung - violin
Can Olgun - piano
Josh Allen - bass
Rajiv Jayaweera - drums

 
 

Support COTA

COTA

Geotourism MapGuide

National Geographic Destination